free shipping on orders over $75

dani moreno

Favorite quote:

“Knowing others is intelligence;

knowing yourself is true wisdom.

Mastering others is strength;

mastering yourself is true power.” - Lao Tzu, Tao Te Ching 

PRs:

3000m: 9:40

5000m Track: 16:33

5000m Road: 17:01

6000m: 20:17

10000m Track: 34:17

10000m Trail: 44:35

Half Marathon Road: 1:17.19

Half Marathon Trail: 1:23:41

25k Trail: 1:46:59

Fun facts:

- Valley Crest Half Marathon - Los Angeles, CA - Jun 12, 2016; Overall: 3 GP: 1 - 1:23:41 (set female course record)

- Clif Bar Mountains 2 Ocean Half Marathon - Ventura, CA - May 29, 2016; Overall: 5 GP: 1 - 1:17.19

- Marin Ultra Challenge - 25K - Sausalito, CA - Mar 12, 2016; Overall:10 GP: 1 - 1:46:59

- Ramble on Romero - 6 Miler - Santa Barbara, CA - Mar 5, 2016; Overall: 1 GP: 1 - 46:31

Nickname: My name Dani is actually a nickname. Also, Biscuit.

Birthday: June 23, 1992

Favorite movie: "The Prestige"

Proudest accomplishment: Deciding to continue running competitively, I don’t know what I would be doing if I hadn’t decided to get my butt back into racing shape.

Goals for 2017: To continue having fun running and racing! And to continue to learn new activities and skills while getting better at the ones I already know.

Favorite rabbit gear and why: Catch Me if You Can shorts , because they are the best shorts ever! They don’t ride up and still are super light!

Social Media:

Instagram:  @dan_yell_a

Facebook: Dani Moreno

Strava: Dani M

Blog:  dani-moreno.com