free shipping on orders over $75

rabbitPRO

rabbitELITE

rabbitELITEtrail

RADrabbits

rabbit Chatter

The RAD Journals

Born To Run Free

Lookbooks

dani moreno

Favorite quote:

“Knowing others is intelligence;

knowing yourself is true wisdom.

Mastering others is strength;

mastering yourself is true power.” - Lao Tzu, Tao Te Ching 

PRs/Notable Performances:

-XTERRA Trail World Champion 2017 & 2018

-NACAC Mountain Running Champ 2019

-2018 US Skyrunning Champion

-2018 USA Skyrunning Team Member

-1st, Broken Arrow 26k + CR, 2018

-2017 & 2019 USA Long Distance Mountain Running Team Member

3000m: 9:40

5000m Track: 16:33

5000m Road: 16:49

6000m: 20:17

10000m Track: 34:17

10000m Trail: 44:35

Half Marathon Road: 1:17.19

Half Marathon Trail: 1:23:41

25k Trail: 1:46:59

50k Trail: 4:12:56

Fun facts:

  • I am the least flexible person you will ever meet.
  • I have middle child syndrome, but I must say having 4 siblings is the best thing that could have ever happened to me.
  • I was part of our Jazz Vocal Ensemble and the Los Angelese Honor Choir in high school. So, yes, I do love to skat.
  • I love doing all sorts of outdoor activities and it's my low key goal to master all of them. Some of my favorite activities include climbing,snowboarding, lobster diving and spearfishing, motorcycle riding, backpacking, and surfing.
  • I watched the entire season of Stranger Things 2 in one sitting. It's the only time I have ever done such a thing in my life, and I got sick after. #worthit

Nickname: Dani, D-MO

Birthday: June 23, 1992

Favorite movie: "The Prestige"

    Proudest accomplishment: Winning my debut 50k. A lot of work and emotion went into it, and it was a great moment to see it all come to fruition. 

    Goal(s) for 2020: Win a USATF National Championship and  podium at all my races 

    Favorite rabbit gear and why: The mountain climbers 2.0. I love love love these shorts! Literally, I wear them for everything. 

    Social Media:

    Instagram:  @dan_yell_a

    Facebook: Dani Moreno

    Strava: Dani M

    Blog:  dani-moreno.com

    Search

    X

    Reusable Packaging

    We at rabbit believe that the world needs better solutions to single-use packaging. That's why we now offer an alternative. It's called RePack - reusable and returnable delivery packaging.

    RePack simply reduces packaging trash and saves up to 80% of CO2 emissions compared to single-use packaging.
    Add a Repack to your order for $3.50 and receive your goods in a reusable, environmentally friendly packaging.

    RePack is currently only available for USA based orders and shipments. Also note that orders containing hats are not eligible to be shipped in RePacks.